Skip to main content

Somerville · United States

Somerville 4th of July Fireworks

4July 2027Sunday

Local Independence Day celebration featuring live music and a fireworks display.

What you can do

Posted a story? Tag @stopine.app — we repost the best ones.

More info & tickets →
Venue
Trum Field

Frequently asked questions about Somerville 4th of July Fireworks

When does Somerville 4th of July Fireworks take place?

Somerville 4th of July Fireworks takes place on Sunday, 4. July 2027.

Where does Somerville 4th of July Fireworks take place?

Somerville 4th of July Fireworks takes place in Trum Field, Somerville.

Submitted by the community and reviewed by our editors · No guarantee of accuracy. Report an error

Help out — know any details?

Standort teilen: +10 Credits

Know more about this fireworks event? Share your knowledge — the community appreciates it.

Comments

💬 Join in — pick a question or just start writing:

+5 Credits mit Konto · einmal pro Event

Loading comments …

More upcoming fireworks