Feb18
Chinese New Year Fireworks
Wednesday, 18. February 2026
- Time
- 20:00
- Location
- Hong Kong
- Venue
- Victoria Harbour
~23 min; 31888 shells; theme 'Prosperity Gallops'
More info & tickets →Posted a story? Tag @stopine.app — we repost the best ones.
Never miss a fireworks display in Hong Kong — subscribe and new dates land in your calendar automatically:
Frequently asked questions about Chinese New Year Fireworks
When does Chinese New Year Fireworks take place?
Chinese New Year Fireworks takes place on Wednesday, 18. February 2026 at 20:00.
Where does Chinese New Year Fireworks take place?
Chinese New Year Fireworks takes place in Victoria Harbour, Hong Kong.
Submitted by the community and reviewed by our editors · No guarantee of accuracy. Report an error
Help out — know any details?
Standort teilen: +10 CreditsKnow more about this fireworks event? Share your knowledge — the community appreciates it.
Comments
💬 Join in — pick a question or just start writing:
Loading comments …